Admin

Staff

Alphabetical 

 

Name

Email  

Title

Shannon Aasheim 

Email

UE3 Mummy Lead Teacher

Seth Adcock

Email

LE2 Frisco Assistant Teacher
Before Care & Clubs

Daphne Anderson

Email

P1 Lavender Assistant  Teacher & After Care Co-Lead

Miranda Anderson

Email

UE2 Medicine Bow Lead Teacher

Staci Arazia

Email

P3 Snapdragon Lead Teacher

Emily Andrews

Email

LE6 Aspen Assistant Teacher
& After Care

Madison Baghaie

Email

Front Office Receptionist Mornings 

Sarah Boddy

Email

P5 Poppy Assistant Teacher

Bree Boldt

Email

P.E. and Health & Wellness

Rhonda Call-Cypher

Email

Special Education Teacher

Chris Caruso 

Email

Math Interventionist
& After Care 4 Lead

Crystal Christy

Email

School Counselor

Karen Clough

Email

Financial Secretary

Jane Connard 

Email

Front Office Receptionist Afternoons

Savanna Cordova

Email

Health Office Aide

Linda DeBruyn

Email

Middle School Humanities & Business 

Rachel Duncan

Email

Literacy Interventionist
Gifted & Talented Coordinator

 Margaret Dzwilewski

Email 

 LE3 Durango Assistant Teacher

 Kim Erickson 

Email

LE3 Durango Lead Teacher

 Bernadette Estock Email Lunch Room

Danae Fields

Email

Enrollment Coordinator

Megan Francisco

Email

School Psychologist

Adam Garbus

 Email

LE1 Steamboat Lead Teacher

Ellen Ivy

Email

Special Education Teacher

Lisa Kingston

Email

HR Specialist
& Principal’s Secretary

Ashley Lapham

Email

LE2 Frisco Lead Teacher

 John Leintz

Email

UE3 Assistant Teacher/
After Care

Jennifer Levy

Email

Program Coordinator,
Child Care Director


Brandon Leslie
Email Facilities Manager

Millie Lippert

Email

After Care 1 
P3 Snapdragon Assistant Teacher

 Katie Lowry

Email

Primary Floater
After Care

Donnetta MacDonald

Email

Assistant Principal

 Tracy Marschall

Email

P2 Sunflower Lead Teacher

 Julia McCluer

Email

LE4 Vail Lead Teacher

 Lynn McStraw Email  ELL Tutor

Flora Meier

Email

UE2 Medicine Bow Assistant Teacher
& After Care

 Lauren Miller

Email 

Primary Floater Teacher

Asha Mullins

Email

LE5 Dillon Assistant Teacher
& After Care

 Kate Powell

Email

UE4 Kenosha Lead Teacher

Miera Nagy

Email

Director of Finance & Advancement

Jesse Ornelis

Email

Student Success Coach

Elise Platz

Email

Speech/Language Pathologist

Paula Rail

Email

P3 Snapdragon Assistant Teacher

Catherine Schemmerling

Email

P5 Poppy Lead Teacher

Susanne Schiess

Email

Health Office Aide

Tony Schiess

Email

Music Specialist

 Lisa Schnitzler

Email

P5 Poppy Assistant Teacher

Kathy Schoen

Email

Middle School Math

 Ellen Scholten

Email

 LE5 Dillon Lead Teacher

Lynne Sekou

Email

Library Media Tech Specialist

Kristin Shadowlight

Email

P1 Lavender Lead Teacher 

Sarah Sidwell

Email

P1 Lavender Assistant Teacher

Neve Siegfreid

Email

Occupational Therapist

Barb Simon

Email

P4 Shooting Star Assistant Teacher

Derek Sinex

Email

Middle School Science & FACs

Heather Smith

Email

Art Specialist

Miranda Snow

Email

LE1 Steamboat Assistant Teacher
& After Care

Lilly Stalcup

Email

P2 Sunflowers Assistant Teacher
& After Care

Casey Stalker

Email

P4 Shooting Stars Lead Teacher

 Siobhan Sullivan 

Email

Instructional Coach

Colleen Toohey

Email

P2 Sunflowers Assistant Teacher

 Jolene Trujillo

Email 

P4 Shooting Stars Assistant Teacher

Julie Vecchiarelli-Beaber

Email

UE4 Kenosha Assistant Teacher

Susan Vallier

Email

Intervention
Communications Coordinator

Kresta Vuolo

Email

Principal

Megan Wells

Email

Director of Operations

Jamie Widler

Email

LE6 Aspen Lead Teacher

Sam Wood - Mason

Email

Technology Specialist

Robin Ziemann

Email

Mummy Assistant and Student Teacher

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.